Skip to content
Emergency 24/72933
Hiraal Clinic
About Hiraal Clinic

Hiraal Clinic exists for one reason: so families in Hargeisa can reach dependable specialist care — emergency, orthopedic, neurology, internal medicine, and physiotherapy — without traveling far.

Who We Are

A multi-specialty center built for our community

Hiraal Clinic is a multi-specialty medical center in Hargeisa, Somaliland. Under one roof, patients can access 24/7 emergency care, orthopedic care, neurology, internal medicine, physiotherapy, an on-site laboratory, and digital X-ray.

The clinic was established to reduce the need to travel far for dependable specialist care. Whether you come for an emergency, a consultation, or long-term treatment, the same connected team looks after you — from first assessment to tests, treatment, and follow-up.

  • Emergency, orthopedics, neurology, internal medicine & physiotherapy
  • On-site laboratory and digital X-ray in the same building
  • Located at Xero Awr, opposite Masjid Nuur — walk-ins welcome
Inside Hiraal Clinic in Hargeisa

24/7

Emergency care, every day

20+

Years of combined specialist experience

5

Specialized medical services

5

Doctors and specialists on our team

What Guides Us

We care with purpose, lead with integrity

Our Mission

Deliver dependable, respectful care — with the right specialist, the right test, and clear next steps for every patient.

Our Vision

Become one of Somaliland's most trusted centers for specialist outpatient, emergency, and rehabilitation care.

Our Values

Respect, clarity, safety, teamwork, and privacy — in every consultation, test, and follow-up.

Our Quality

Careful diagnosis, clean spaces, trained staff, clear communication, and follow-up that doesn't forget you.

Digital X-ray suite at Hiraal Clinic
Our Facility

One building, connected care

Emergency, imaging, laboratory, pharmacy support, and specialist clinics work together under one roof — so your care doesn't stop between departments.

24/7 Emergency Unit

Rapid assessment, stabilization rooms, and ambulance transfer — open every hour of every day. Call 2933.

Digital X-Ray & EEG

On-site digital X-ray and EEG brainwave monitoring — imaging without leaving the building.

On-Site Laboratory

Testing in the same building supports diagnosis and follow-up for every department, with pharmacy support.

Connected Departments

Orthopedics, neurology, internal medicine, and physiotherapy work as one team, in one place.

Our Care Team

The people you meet at Hiraal

Doctors, nurses and clinic staff working together so that every visit is clear, respectful and well coordinated — from the moment you arrive to the follow-up after you go home.

Members of the Hiraal Clinic care team standing together in the clinic reception
Our clinical and nursing staff at the Hiraal Clinic reception in Hargeisa.
The wider Hiraal Clinic team photographed together in front of the clinic's branding
The wider Hiraal Clinic team — clinical, nursing and support staff together.

Meet the specialists behind Hiraal

Orthopedics, neurology, and internal medicine — get to know the doctors who will be looking after you.

Meet Our Doctors

Ready to see a specialist?

Call us or request a callback — our team confirms every appointment by phone. Walk-ins are welcome during opening hours.

Call 2933Book Visit